Print
Play Mistee For MePurple Cellophane Shred

Pomegranate Oil (unrefined)

Pomegranate oil is known for its moisturising and anti-inflammatory effects and is thought to help improve skin elasticity and skin support, so an excellent choice for mature skin types.

Pomegranate Oil (unrefined)
View Full-Size Image
:
From £2.20

Ask a question about this product

INCI: Punica granatum linn (Pomegranate) Oil

(cold pressed, unrefined, filtered)

Country Of Origin: Turkey

Pomegranate oil is known for its moisturising and anti-inflammatory effects and is thought to help improve skin elasticity and skin support, so an excellent choice for mature skin types. The seeds of the pomegranate are rich in punicic acid and this is thought to be very effective in the treatment of eczema and psoriasis.  It is said to be an excellent oil for use in sun care products.  It has a good shelf-life, being rich in anti-oxidants.

Usage: Up to 10%








Customer Reviews:

angelmoon9  (Monday, 07 July 2014)
Rating: 5
Super strong, great quality, it does have a smell as does all good pomegranate oil, fantastic in eczema creams and for scaly skin and scars, wonderful
stuff



Back