Fresholi
Your Cart is currently empty.
Home Our Online-Shop Lipids Kiwi Seed Oil
PDFPrintE-mail
Jojoba Oil (Golden)Kokum Butter

Kiwi Seed Oil

Kiwi seed oil is high in ALA (Alpha Linolenic Acid up to 65%), exceptionally useful for improving the skin's capacity to hold moisture, making it an excellent choice for dry, parched skin formulations.

:
From £1.45

Ask a question about this product

INCI: Actinidia chinensis (Kiwi) Seed Oil - Refined

Country of Origin:
The oil is produced from seed cultivated in Italy, Chile and New Zealand.

Kiwi seed oil is high in ALA (Alpha Linolenic Acid up to 65%), exceptionally useful for improving the skin�s capacity to hold moisture, making it an excellent choice for dry, parched skin formulations.

It is packed with other nutrients, including vitamin E, minerals and phytonutrients and is useful in facial products, especially serums and eye treatments, especially for mature skin (as it is said to have anti-wrinkle properties).

While it'smoisture-retaining properties make it a good choice for dry skin products, it is also worth acknowledging it's benefits to both sensitive and oily skins. It can be very softening and calming, so ideal for baby care and after-sun products.  It is also thought to play a role in helping to balance oily skin and is an ideal choice for sallow skins with open pores.

Usage: 1-10%




You may also be interested in this/these product(s)

From £2.40
From £2.65
From £2.05
From £2.45





Customer Reviews:

There are yet no reviews for this product.
Please log in to write a review.

Copyright © 2019 Fresholi. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.