Fresholi
Your Cart is currently empty.
Home Our Online-Shop Butters Kokum Butter
PDFPrintE-mail
Kiwi Seed OilKukui Nut Oil

Kokum Butter

An excellent addition to creams, butters, lotions, balms and soaps. It is particularly useful for very dry skins or where there is a loss of elasticity, so good for products designed for mature skin. Especially useful for lip and foot treatments.

:
From £1.95

Ask a question about this product

INCI:  Garcinia Indica Seed Butter

Kokum butter (also called Goa butter) ïs a yellowy-white coloured natural butter from the Indian tree, Garcinia Indica. An excellent addition to creams, butters, lotions, balms and soaps. It is particularly useful for very dry skins or where there is a loss of elasticity, so good for products designed for mature skin. Especially useful for lip and foot treatments where the skin has become cracked or chapped.

Kokum is a very stable butter and have a long shelf life. It has afirm consistency, but not as firm as cocoa butter, that melts upon contact with the skin. It is readily absorbed leaving the skin soft and comfortable without feeling greasy. A really nice ingredient to add a luxury feel to skin care products.








Customer Reviews:

tiliacordata  (Sunday, 13 November 2016)
Rating: 5
Have try this Kokum butter in my bodybutter and in my lip balm.
This is a very effectful ingrediens I used a small amount in both products that
add smothing effects in both. Buy and try!😊



Copyright © 2019 Fresholi. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.