Fresholi
Your Cart is currently empty.
Home
Polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80 is a water-soluble, non-ionic surfactant and O/W emulsifier.  Frequently used in both the food and cosmetic industries.   Can be used to as a solubiliser for essential oils and fragrance oils, as a wetting agent and dispersant.  Added to bath oil blends, melts and other similar products, it can help to disperse the oils more evenly.

 
Copyright © 2019 Fresholi. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.