Fresholi
Your Cart is currently empty.
Home
Cetyl Alcohol

A waxy material derived from palmitic acid (palm oil fatty acid).  It is widely used surfactant in shampoos and conditioners as a hair coating.  It is an emollient and helps to soften the skin.  It has emulsifying qualities and ideal used in combination with our emulsifying powder because it helps to stabilise the emulsion.  It also helps to thicken creams and give them firmness & consistency.

 
Copyright © 2019 Fresholi. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.