Fresholi
Your Cart is currently empty.
Home
Sunflower Oil (oleic) - Helianthus Annuus

This sunflower seed variety was originally developed  in North America to find a more stable cooking oil to standard sunflower oil. It has since become a stable carrier oil for use in aromatherapy and in various cosmetic formulations. It has many of the same emollient properties as sunflower oil. 

 
Copyright © 2020 Fresholi. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.