Fresholi
Your Cart is currently empty.
Home
Sunflower Oil - Helianthus Annuus

The flower originated in South America and was worshipped by the Aztecs as a symbol of the sun. They also toasted the seed as a food.

Sunflower oil is very high in essential fatty acids and helps to moisturise, regenerate and condition the skin. It is widely used as a carrier oil and its active ingredients are good for dry, mature, sensitive and damaged skin.

Sunflower oil is also high in vitamins A, B, D, and E, minerals, lecithin, and essential fatty acids (omega 6). It has good stability and emollient properties similar to olive and almond oils. It is a light, non-greasy oil, which absorbs easily into the skin and makes a great base for massage and cosmetic use.

 
Copyright © 2020 Fresholi. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.